Les Immeubles MW inc. | Agence immobilière
Frontage

Two or more storey

12237 Rue Green Lane, Montréal (Ahuntsic-Cartierville)

$2,800,000
MLS: 18717877

Nestled in the heart of Bois-de-Saraguay, this magnificent custom-built property exudes prestige and elegance. Boasting 7 spacious bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, and 2 expansive decks, this home offers exceptional comfort and style. The grand kitchen, complete with a bright solarium, serves as the centerpiece of the home. The open-concept living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining, while the cozy family room on the main floor features a charming fireplace. Hardwood floors adorn all the main rooms, adding warmth and timeless sophistication to this remarkable residence.

7 Bedrooms
5 Bathrooms + 1 Washroom
858 m²
Built in 2014

Agent Profile Picture
Caroline Wissa
Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO
Evaluations, taxes and expenses
Municipal evaluation (2026)
Land evaluation
558 000 $
Building evaluation
1 047 700 $
Total
1 605 700 $
Taxes / Expenses
Municipal Taxes (2026)
9 809 $
School taxes (2025)
1 208 $
Total
11 017 $